Who we are

Our website address is: https://www.promotionalusb.com.au

What personal data we collect and why we collect it

Comments

When visitors leave comments on the site we collect the data shown in the comments form, and also the visitor’s IP address and browser user agent string to help spam detection. An anonymized string created from your email address (also called a hash) may be provided to the Gravatar service to see if you are using it. The Gravatar service privacy policy is available here: https://automattic.com/privacy/. After approval of your comment, your profile picture is visible to the public in the context of your comment.

Media

If you upload images to the website, you should avoid uploading images with embedded location data (EXIF GPS) included. Visitors to the website can download and extract any location data from images on the website.

Cookies

If you leave a comment on our site you may opt-in to saving your name, email address and website in cookies. These are for your convenience so that you do not have to fill in your details again when you leave another comment. These cookies will last for one year.

If you have an account and you log in to this site, we will set a temporary cookie to determine if your browser accepts cookies. This cookie contains no personal data and is discarded when you close your browser.

When you log in, we will also set up several cookies to save your login information and your screen display choices. Login cookies last for two days, and screen options cookies last for a year. If you select “Remember Me”, your login will persist for two weeks. If you log out of your account, the login cookies will be removed.

If you edit or publish an article, an additional cookie will be saved in your browser. This cookie includes no personal data and simply indicates the post ID of the article you just edited. It expires after 1 day.

Embedded content from other websites

Articles on this site may include embedded content (e.g. videos, images, articles, etc.). Embedded content from other websites behaves in the exact same way as if the visitor has visited the other website.

These websites may collect data about you, use cookies, embed additional third-party tracking, and monitor your interaction with that embedded content, including tracking your interaction with the embedded content if you have an account and are logged in to that website.

How long we retain your data

If you leave a comment, the comment and its metadata are retained indefinitely. This is so we can recognize and approve any follow-up comments automatically instead of holding them in a moderation queue.

For users that register on our website (if any), we also store the personal information they provide in their user profile. All users can see, edit, or delete their personal information at any time (except they cannot change their username). Website administrators can also see and edit that information.

What rights you have over your data

If you have an account on this site, or have left comments, you can request to receive an exported file of the personal data we hold about you, including any data you have provided to us. You can also request that we erase any personal data we hold about you. This does not include any data we are obliged to keep for administrative, legal, or security purposes.

We are committed to protecting your privacy.

We will only use the information that we collect about you lawfully.

  • We do not collect personal information if you only browse this website.

  • When we do collect personal information, it is our usual practice to collect this information directly from you. We do that when you place an order with us. Personal information may include your name, postal address, telephone number and email address.

  • Online payments are handled by Suncorp and Paypal external third party service providers. We do not see or store your credit card or banking details. Please check the Suncorp and paypal.com.au websites for details of their privacy policies and security measures.

  • Our server may log details about any computer used to access the Website (such as the IP address, operating system and browser type), the date and time of access, and details of the information downloaded.

  • We only use your personal information for the purposes for which you give it to us and for internal management purposes. You agree to us using your email address to send you messages concerning your order/enquiry, any orders you place and information about the products sold by us. If you would prefer not to receive promotional or other material from us, please let us know and we will respect your request.

  • We do not give information about you to government agencies, organisations or anyone else unless one of the following applies:

    • you have consented;

    • you would expect us to or we have told you we will;

    • it is required or authorised by law;

    • it will prevent or lessen a serious and imminent threat to somebody’s life or health; or

    • the disclosure is reasonably necessary for law enforcement.

  • You may request us to remove your personal information from our database by emailing us.

  • Under the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth) you have a right to request access to your personal information held by us. You may do this by sending us an email using our help centre or by writing to us.

Quick Enquiry Form

Custom Enquiry Form

Welcome to PromotionALL

Promotional USB starts in 2004… An Australian family business, focusing in delivering the best quality USBs in the market. Fifteen years later, we are still the same family business which has grown to not only specialise in flash drive promotion and technology but provide a much broader range of total promotional solutions to businesses, providing a one-stop shop. Hence our new name, PromotionALL

Our success has been built on quality, exemplary service with an outstanding quality of products to any budget. Our team are ready to assist you and have more than 15 years experience to understand your marketing and branding needs.

Enjoy our new website!

Thanks for requesting a quote with us

We will send your quote very soon.

If you need an urgent response or need help with any other question, 

Please send a message to sales@promotionalusb.com.au or call us on 1300 665 810

Promotional Kit Enquiry Form

Send your references and we will find it for you